PDA

View Full Version : Shaman Khan Armor



TayHumph
May 25th, 2014, 11:38 PM
Can Khan Armor be Shaman spec? does anyone know if it actually works? Thinking about respecing my 90 Mage Khan, but wanna confirm that it's not bugged first.

Zaarah
May 26th, 2014, 03:30 PM
I think no, I tried to respec my assa khan armor too and nothing ...there is not files in khan to the new clases :(

Missyuyu
May 26th, 2014, 05:40 PM
Can Khan Armor be Shaman spec? does anyone know if it actually works? Thinking about respecing my 90 Mage Khan, but wanna confirm that it's not bugged first.

I don't think you can respec that 'mage khan robe' into an armor ^^" ...

Fafard
May 27th, 2014, 12:02 PM
You cant have khan robe with shaman spec, same for khan armor with assassin spec. I wasted more than 30kk trying to get the 75 one