PDA

View Full Version : Screen Shot glitch?



Meineke
November 3rd, 2014, 08:33 PM
Whenever I take a screen shot then look at my image all i see is a black image with the word LOADING on it... Can someone tell me how to fix this?

2Mie
November 4th, 2014, 07:11 AM
I get same problem like before, but when no used full image screen i get screen shoot. U can try..

GameMech
November 4th, 2014, 08:55 AM
You can only take Screenshots in windows mode it only takes full black ones in full mode

Meineke
November 4th, 2014, 07:52 PM
Oh okay its works now, Thanks~! ;D <3