PDA

View Full Version : Why is the client 1.10 and not 1.00? Oo



IceFox96
February 12th, 2015, 02:59 PM
^
l
l
l
l
l
l

Xaytsr
February 12th, 2015, 03:17 PM
maybe it picks up where aeria left off?
they could just have that client and block certain things from use for now couldn't they?

tbh I don't really know im just guessing

MCKOVS
February 12th, 2015, 03:28 PM
What version Aeria had at the time it was closed down? I don't remember. But still, maybe it's 1.10 because they did something.

DOMOAKFrost
February 12th, 2015, 03:31 PM
To show you they did actual work the past 5 months.

ZenDragoon
February 12th, 2015, 04:03 PM
We've been making a lot of tweaks to the closed beta client and have to update the client version each time we make any tweaks. Technically this is the tenth update on the original closed beta client we began working on.

I hope this answers your question. If you have any questions, please PM the GMs/Mods and we'll try our best to answer before making a topic when addressing us. I'll lock this thread now.