Page 2 of 12 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 115

Thread: PristonTOOL v4.1

  1. #11

    Default

    Hi Sunny.

    My Windows 8 pc can not install this 4.1...

    only thing i need it's the force timer... Any idea i can do ?
    IGN : hellokiti Pikeman level 13x

    IGN: CXJ Fighter Level 13x

    IGN: Myth[soul] 12x

    IGN: Myth[heal] 11x

    Clan: CPLAonline

    Discord: hellokiti(ivan)

  2. #12
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chess Room
    Posts
    1,516

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Xenophobia View Post
    Does it mention needing to be 'localized with PsTale.exe'? If your default install folder for PristonTale is different than Program Files\Subagames\PristonTale, you'll need to re-install this tool in the same location. It needs to be in the same directory that PristonTale is installed to.

    This tool will also require you to run as admin since it makes changes to your PC.
    I have tried everything, I installed it on my PT folder, running it as admin, installed framework, but It still doesn't work it always crash.

  3. #13

    Default

    try to run as admin the tool on the pt folder and it works. on first it didnt run on me, but when i do that it works

  4. #14
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    US - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
    Posts
    967

    Default

    I need error messages to know what's going on. If it crashes during installation or when you're trying to run it - Is an error message appearing? If so, what does it say?
    9x - PS :: KZEE - Valento || 8x - AS :: Valento

  5. #15
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    726

    Default

    w00h00!
    Thank you!

  6. #16
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Not in Pt
    Posts
    2,657

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Xenophobia View Post
    I need error messages to know what's going on. If it crashes during installation or when you're trying to run it - Is an error message appearing? If so, what does it say?
    if you are serious about updating that tool of yours i will rain sereneos on you like there is no tomorrow.
    [2]bad[4]you 114 ks
    I like being me =]

    sig by sunbeam

  7. #17

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Xenophobia View Post
    I need error messages to know what's going on. If it crashes during installation or when you're trying to run it - Is an error message appearing? If so, what does it say?
    Perhaps like this one..


  8. #18
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    9,930

    Default

    Access to path is denied = you are not running it in admin mode, or you are not using an admin account.

  9. #19

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SunnyZ View Post
    Access to path is denied = you are not running it in admin mode, or you are not using an admin account.
    My bad... yeah Im not runnig it as admin LOL.. Thx mate... It works like a charm.....

  10. #20
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chess Room
    Posts
    1,516

    Default

    I've used Compatibility mode, "PristonTOOL" run as admin but I'm always stuck with this error:

    Untitled.jpg

Page 2 of 12 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •